Research Activity / Research Findings

Research & Development



                                      Research Projects

Sr    

Name

Designation

Subject

Major / Minor

Funds

Agency

Period

1

Dr. V. S. Hamde

Professor

Microbiology

Minor

Minor

Major

16,000/-

20,000/-

5,00,000/-

UGC

2 yrs

2 yrs

3 yrs

2

Dr.M.S. Gaikwad

Associate Professor

Chemistry

Minor

1,80,000/-

UGC

2 yrs

3

Dr.V. B. Sakhare

Assistant Professor

Zoology

Major

Minor

Minor

7,85,587/-

35,000

15,000/-

UGC

UGC

BAMU

3 yrs

2

2

4

Dr.G.D Suryawanshi

Assistant Professor

Zoology

Minor

Major

Major

75,000/-

11,40,000/-

6,00,000/-

UGC

SERC DST

SERC DST

2 yrs

3 yrs

1 yr

5

Dr. S. D. Ghan

Assistant Professor

Physics

Minor

1,00,000/-

UGC

2 yrs

6

Dr.S.W. Bhiwgade

Assistant Professor

Botany

Minor

Minor

1,10,000/-

10,000/-

UGC

BAMU

2 yrs

1 YR

7

Mr.S.C. Jadhavar

Assistant Professor

Chemistry

Minor

70,000/-

UGC

2 yrs

8

Mr.M.V. Kanetkar

Assistant Professor

Chemistry

Minor

65,000/-

UGC

2 yrs

9

Mr. Kallave V.G.

Assistant Professor

Chemistry

Minor

65,000/-

UGC

2 yrs

                                 Research Students (Ph.D)

Sr   

Name

Subject

Guided By

Status

1

Mr. Abhay S. Salunke

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Awarded

2

Mr. Gutte S. L.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Awarded

3

Mr. Narsinge A. P.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Awarded

4

Mr. Mali S. B.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Awarded

5

Mr. Jamdhade R. J.

Chemistry

Dr. M. S. Gaikwad

Registered

5

Mr. S G Jetithor

Zoology

Dr. V B Sakhare

Awarded

6

Mr P B Bhuktar

Zoology

Dr. V B Sakhare

Awarded

7

Miss A G Baraskar

Zoology

Dr. V B Sakhare

Registered

8

Miss A D Chalak

Zoology

Dr. V B Sakhare

Awarded

9

Mr G B Sanap

Zoology

Dr. V B Sakhare

Registered

7

Mr. Umrikar A.M

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

8

Kulkarni S.S.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

9

Mrs. Bhate M.A.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

10

Miss. Mane G.P

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

11

Mrs. Gurjar M.M.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

12

Mr. Raut L.S.

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

13

Mrs. Shinde S.R

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

14

Mrs. Smita V More

Physics

Dr. R. J. Topare

Registered

15

Mr. N. C. Raghoji

Physics

Dr. R. J. Topare

Registered

16

Mr. Sunil Vaidya

Microbiology

Dr. V.S.Hamde

Registered

17

Miss. Sonwane R. D.

Zoology

DR. G. D. Suryawanshi

Registered

18

Mrs. Kamble S. G.

Zoology

DR. G. D. Suryawanshi

Registered

19

Mr. Sabale K. T.

Botany

Dr. S. W. Bhivgade

Registered

20

Mr. Pradip Ghumbre

Microbiology

Dr. R. D. Joshi

Registered

21

Mr. Burse

Microbiology

Dr. R. D. Joshi

Registered

22

Mrs. Sayara Shaikh

Microbiology

Dr. R. D. Joshi

Registered